Government Directory
County Directory
County of Ocean
Animal Facilities
Business Associations
Chambers of Commerce
Contact Numbers
County Connection
County Complex (driving directions)
County Complex (map of)
Departments, Officials, Commissions
County Department Websites
Doing business with Ocean County
Hospitals
Satellite Resource Centers
Library System
Museums
Ocean County History
Paint Management Program
Parks System
County Freeholders
Letter to Constituents
Freeholder Joseph H. Vicari
Freeholder John P. Kelly
Freeholder Gerry P. Little
Freeholder Gary Quinn
Freeholder Virginia E. Haines
Freeholder History
Freeholders Assignments
Freeholder Meeting Dates
Constitutional Officers
County Clerk Scott Colabella
Sheriff Michael G. Mastronardy
Surrogate Jeffrey W. Moran
State & Federal
United State Senators
United States Congressmen
Congressional Districts
New Jersey Governor
State Senators
State Assembly Members
State Legislative Districts
Municipal
Ocean County Municipal Mileage
Municipalities & Officials
Population by Municipality
News Media serving Ocean County
Print
Radio
TV & Cable


Contents alphabetical : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Ocean County Department Websites

Departments, Officials, Boards & Commissions (H)
HEALTH DEPARTMENT
175 Sunset Ave., PO Box 2191, Toms River, N.J. 08754
(732) 341-9700 or 1-800-342-9738 Fax: (732) 831-6495
E-Mail: info@ochd.org
Health Department website: http://www.ochd.org

Daniel E. Regenye, Public Health Coordinator/Health Officer
Brian Rumpf, Director of Administration and Program Development
Brian Lippai , Public Information Officer


HEALTH, COUNTY BOARD OF
John (Jack) J. Mallon, Chairman, Pine Beach, 3/23/2021
Robert Singer, Vice Chairman, Lakewood, 3/23/2019
Veronica Laureigh,Secretary/Treasurer, Forked River, 3/23/20
Jennifier Bacchione, Bayville, 3/23/19
Carol Blake, RN, Jackson, 3/23/2020
Christopher J. Dasti, Lacey, 3/23/2020
Maurice Hill, Jr., DMD, Toms River, 3/23/2021
Henry J. Mancini, Manahawkin, 3/23/21
Ruthanne Scaturro, Brick Township, 3/23/2019

HISTORY, COUNTY
Timothy G. Hart, Historian
Ocean County Historical Society
26 Hadley Avenue
Toms River, N.J. 08753
(732) 341-1880 Fax: (732) 341-4372
Web site: www.oceancountyhistory.org
E-mail: oceancounty.history@verizon.net

HOUSING ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Ocean County Department of Planning
Anthony M. Agliata, Planning Director
129 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, N.J. 08754
(732) 929-2054 Fax: (732) 244-8396

HUMAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT
Tracey Maksel, PHD, Director; Jamie Busch, PHD, Assistant Director
1027 Hooper Ave., Bldg. #2
P. O. Box 2191, Toms River, N.J. 08754-2191
1-800-544-7184 (732) 506-5374 Fax: (732) 341-4539

ADVISORY COMMISSION on the
STATUS OF WOMEN

Kelly Mitchell, Coordinator
(732) 506-5374 Fax: (732) 341-4539

Dr. Mary Ellen T. Carr, Chairperson, Brick
Michele Lardieri, Vice Chairperson, Toms River
Roberta Anne Burcz, Pt. Pleasant
Jenny Cody, Barnegat
Clyde Crofoot, Toms River
Hazel Frank Gluck, Brick, Honorary Lifetime Member
Jill Houston, Executive Board, Toms River
Joyce E. Jackson, R.D.A., Forked Rive
Dr. Theresa Kubiel, Past Chair, Toms River
Norvella Lightbody, Toms River
Dr. Kathleen McCormick, Bayville
Dana Ann O’Connor, Executive Board, Toms River
Bonnie Peterson, Seaside Park
Susan Sedivec, Toms River
April Yezzi, Toms River
Wendy Saunders, Manahawkin

HUMAN SERVICES ADVISORY COUNCIL
Rose Marie Bulbach, Coordinator
(732) 506-5374 Fax: (732) 341-4539

Jim Cooney, Chairperson, Toms River
Shelby Voorhees, 1st Vice Chairperson, Manchester
Wendy Saunders, 2nd Vice Chairperson, Long Beach Township
Pat Leahey, Secretary, Toms River
Anthony Agliata, Toms River
Mary Jo Buchanan, Brick
Nancy Cadigan, Lakewood
Michael Colwell, Toms River
Peter Curatolo, Lacey
Sarah Gelbwachs, Lakewood
Gina Polese-Grosso, Toms River
Rev. Peter Hartney, Surf City
Tim Hearne, Farmingdale
Stephanie DeRosa-Hillman, Lakewood
Debbie Klaus, Toms River
Dean Labollita, Toms River
Chief Mitchell Little, Toms River
Deidre Lonza, Manasquan
Barbara Miles, Toms River
Linda Murtagh, Toms River
Deborah O'Chat, Brick
Dana Ann O'Connor, Haven Beach
Beatriz Oesterheld, Red Bank
Carmen Pagan, Lakewood
Barbara Scholz, Toms River
Sue Sedivec, Toms River
Frank Stack, Forked River
Leisha Thompson, Lakewood
Diana Truppa, Toms River
Patti Trustan, Toms River
Kim Veith, Bayville
Jane Walling, Toms River


INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES COMMISSION
Michael Blatt, Coordinator
(732) 506-5062 V/TTY
Fax: (732) 341-4539

Jeanine Niemirai, Chairperson, Brick
Anne K. Coll, Vice Chairperson, Brick
Phillip Valese, Secretary, Lakewood
James M. Cooney, Toms River
Linda Fazio, Manchester
Sally Jankowsky, Toms River
Dorothy McDowell, Toms River
Linda Marina, Manchester
Carol Lee Myron, Brick
Jeanine Niemira, Brick
James Rodgers, Toms River
Thomas Spadaro, Toms River
June M. Succo, Whiting
Fay Wilson, Toms River

MENTAL HEALTH BOARD
Jamie Busch, Assistant Mental Health Administrator
(732) 506-5374 Fax: (732) 341-4539

Pastor Peter Hartney, Chair, Surf City
Kimberly Reilly, Toms River
Lisa Detlefs, Secretary, Island Heights
Michael Jones, Brick
Michael Roche, Toms River
Lori Enquist-Schmidt, Toms River
Anthoy Zazzarino, Toms River


WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Cheryl Meyer, WDB Coordinator: (732) 506-5374
Tracey Maksel, WDB Director
(732) 506-5374 Fax: (732) 341-4539

Patricai A. Komsa, Chairperson, Brick
William Wood, Vice Chairperson, Freehold
Mary Beatty-Sharisky, Toms River
Mary Jo Buchanan, Brick
John Dorrity, Toms River
Wyatt Earp, Toms River
Patricia Fenn, Toms River
Candy Fortier, Toms River
Maria Gonzalez, Toms River
William Hoey Jr., Toms River
Glen Kelly, Beachwood
Mark Keple, Manahawkin
Renee Kurowski, Wall
Dr. Jon Larson, Toms River
Roger Leahy, Lakewood
Kenneth Malagiere, Toms River
Linda Murtagh, Toms River
Councilman David J. Nicola, Seaside Park
Cheryl Shankle, Toms River
Wendy Saunders, Brant Beach
Benjamin L. Waldron, Lanoka Harbor
Channell Wilkins, Toms River