Government Directory
County Directory
County of Ocean
Animal Facilities
Business Associations
Chambers of Commerce
Contact Numbers
County Connection
County Complex (driving directions)
County Complex (map of)
Departments, Officials, Commissions
County Department Websites
Doing business with Ocean County
Hospitals
Satellite Resource Centers
Library System
Museums
Ocean County History
Paint Management Program
Parks System
County Commissioners
Letter to Constituents
Commissioner Joseph H. Vicari
Commissioner John P. Kelly
Commissioner Gerry P. Little
Commissioner Gary Quinn
Commissioner Virginia E. Haines
History
Commissioner Assignments
Commissioner Meeting Dates
Constitutional Officers
County Clerk Scott Colabella
Sheriff Michael G. Mastronardy
Surrogate Jeffrey W. Moran
State & Federal
United State Senators
United States Congressmen
Congressional Districts
New Jersey Governor
State Senators
State Assembly Members
State Legislative Districts
Municipal
Ocean County Mayors
Ocean County Municipal Mileage
Municipalities & Officials
Population by Municipality
News Media serving Ocean County
Print
Radio
TV & Cable


TOWNSHIP OF STAFFORD
TOWNSHIP OF STAFFORD (est. 1749)
260 E. Bay Avenue
Manahawkin, N.J. 08050
(609) 597-1000 Fax: (609) 597-4911 Police: (609) 597-8581
Web Site: http://www.staffordnj.gov
E-Mail Address: clerk@staffordnj.gov

Council meets Tuesday of the month at 260 E. Bay Ave.,
Manahawkin, at 7:00 p.m. Check website for details

MAYOR: Gregory E. Myhre
COUNCIL PRESIDENT: Thomas N. Steadman
MEMBERS OF COUNCIL: Michael T. Pfancook, Dr. Anthony R. Guariglia, Paul Krier, George S. Williams and Robert Henken
CLERK: Linda Martin
ADMINISTRATOR: Matthew von der Hayden
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT (ADA)
COORDINATOR: Matthew von der Hayden
ASSESSOR: James Mancini, CTA
ATTORNEY: Dennis Galvin, Esq.
AUDITOR: Holman, Frenia & Allison
BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT: Robin Bowles, Secretary
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER: Douglas Gannon
CHIEF OF POLICE: Chief Thomas Dellane
COLLECTOR: Margaret Favorito, CTC
CONSTRUCTION CODE OFFICIAL: Robert Gaestel
COURT ADMINISTRATOR: Carol Jenkins
CULTURAL AND HISTORICAL COMMISSION: Bridget Haldenwang
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR: Chief Thomas Dellane
ENGINEER: Owen, Little and Associates
ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION: T & M Associates
FIRE INSPECTOR: Heidi Michel
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT: Taylor Design Group
MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE: Damian Murray, Esq.
MUNICIPAL UTILITIES: Marcel Michot
PERSONNEL: Matthew von der Hayden
PLANNING BOARD: Linda Yockachonis, Secretary
PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Richard Barlet
PROSECUTOR: Citta, Holzapfel & Zabarsky
PUBLIC AGENCY COMPLIANCE OFFICER: Nicola Reid
PUBLIC DEFENDER: Briaqn E. Rumpf, Esq.
PUBLIC INFORMATION/MEDIA CONTACT: Matthew von der Hayden
PUBLIC WORKS SUPERINTENDENT: George Yockahonis
PURCHASING: Nicola Reid
RECREATION DEPARTMENT: Betti Anne McVey
RECYCLING: George Yockahonis
REGISTRAR OF VITAL STATISTICS: Vicki Furmanek
SENIORS: Jennifer McBrien, Secretary
WATER/SEWER SUPERINTENDENT: Marcel Michot
WELFARE DIRECTOR: Ocean County Board of Social Services